Jalandhar City - Katihar Special - 05718 Train Schedule
(Jalandhar City Jn to Katihar Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 34h 15m , Distance: 1561 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jalandhar City - Katihar Special - 05718

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalandhar City - Katihar Special (05718) . Timing of Jalandhar City - Katihar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jalandhar City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
origin
01:15
0 3 0
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
02:45
02:55
10m 0 3 57
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
05:05
05:15
10m 0 2 170.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
08:00
08:05
5m 0 -- 251.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:45
10:55
10m 0 -- 444.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
12:43
12:45
2m 0 -- 535.1
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
16:20
16:30
10m 0 -- 696.7
Gonda Jn
(GD)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 2 856
Basti
(BST)
20:45
20:48
3m 0 2 944.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
22:10
22:25
15m 0 -- 1007.9
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 1046.6
Padrauna
(POU)
23:45
23:48
3m 0 -- 1077.4
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 1108.8
Thawe Jn
(THE)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 3 1145.1
Siwan Jn
(SV)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 1,2 1173.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 3 1234.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 2 1288.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 3 1293.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
07:00
07:10
10m 1 -- 1381.4
Begusarai
(BGS)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 2 1396.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 2 1436.8
Naugachia
(NNA)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 1 1503.8
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
11:30
destination
1 4 1561.3

Coach Position Of 05718 - Jalandhar City - Katihar Special

Jalandhar City - Katihar Special ( 05718 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Jalandhar City - Katihar Special (05718) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jalandhar City Jn station and runs upto Katihar Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1561 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jalandhar City - Katihar Special-0 departs from Ludhiana Jn at 02:55 and arrives Katihar Jn at 11:30 on day 1.

05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jalandhar City - Katihar Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jalandhar City - Katihar Special ?

Ans. 1561 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jalandhar City - Katihar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jalandhar City - Katihar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jalandhar City - Katihar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jalandhar City Jn to Katihar Jn in Jalandhar City - Katihar Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.