Katihar - Jalandhar City Special - 05717 Train Schedule
(Katihar Jn to Jalandhar City Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1561 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Katihar - Jalandhar City Special - 05717

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar - Jalandhar City Special (05717) . Timing of Katihar - Jalandhar City Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katihar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
09:00
0 5 0
Sonaili
(SI)
15:19
15:20
1m 0 -- 16.8
Salmari
(SRI)
15:37
15:38
1m 0 -- 29.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 2 57.4
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:04
16:06
2m 0 -- 38.9
Sudhani
(SUD)
16:20
16:21
1m 0 -- 50.8
Telta
(TETA)
16:34
16:35
1m 0 -- 59.8
Dalkhola
(DLK)
16:48
16:49
1m 0 -- 68
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 1 124.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 -- 96.4
Begusarai
(BGS)
11:51
11:53
2m 0 1 164.5
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
18:16
18:17
1m 0 -- 127
Thakurganj
(TKG)
18:42
18:43
1m 0 -- 147
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
13:10
13:20
10m 0 -- 179.8
Galgalia
(GAGA)
19:00
19:01
1m 0 1 158.9
Naksalbari
(NAK)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 -- 180.3
Bagdogra
(BORA)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 193.1
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
20:45
21:15
30m 0 -- 203.2
Bagrakot
(BRQ)
21:57
21:58
1m 0 -- 236
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 250.9
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 267.3
Banarhat
(BNQ)
23:35
23:36
1m 0 -- 288.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 3 272.7
Binnaguri
(BNV)
23:47
23:48
1m 0 -- 295.2
Dalgaon
(DLO)
00:08
00:09
1m 1 -- 304.2
Hasimara
(HSA)
00:44
00:45
1m 1 -- 329.5
Kalchini
(KCF)
01:06
01:07
1m 1 -- 341.4
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 364.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
17:00
17:10
10m 0 3 326.8
Kamakhyaguri
(KAMG)
02:39
02:40
1m 1 -- 386.7
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
03:10
03:11
1m 1 -- 412.4
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 -- 435.5
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
04:08
04:09
1m 1 -- 445.3
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 2 388
Thawe Jn
(THE)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 2 416.1
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 473.1
Bongaigaon
(BNGN)
05:05
05:06
1m 1 -- 475.5
Sorbhog
(SBE)
05:55
05:56
1m 1 -- 509.4
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
06:13
06:14
1m 1 -- 517.2
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
19:35
19:37
2m 0 -- 452.5
Padrauna
(POU)
20:12
20:15
3m 0 -- 483.9
Tihu
(TIHU)
07:08
07:09
1m 1 -- 548
Nalbari
(NLV)
07:53
07:54
1m 1 -- 565.6
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 -- 582.2
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
21:02
21:05
3m 0 -- 514.7
Tangla
(TNL)
09:19
09:20
1m 1 -- 620.9
Udalguri
(ULG)
09:51
09:52
1m 1 -- 643.4
Rowta Bagan
(RWTB)
10:12
10:13
1m 1 -- 655.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
22:25
22:40
15m 0 5 553.4
Majbat
(MJBT)
10:27
10:28
1m 1 -- 664.6
Dhekiajuli Road
(DKJR)
10:55
10:56
1m 1 -- 681.7
Belsiri
(BLRE)
11:29
11:30
1m 1 1 688.5
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
12:15
destination
1 -- 705
Basti
(BST)
23:47
23:50
3m 0 -- 616.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 705.3
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
03:55
04:05
10m 1 -- 864.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
07:26
07:28
2m 1 -- 1026.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
09:30
09:40
10m 1 -- 1116.5
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
13:15
13:25
10m 1 5 1309.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
14:45
14:50
5m 1 4 1390.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 3 1504.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
18:30
destination
1 3 1561.3

Coach Position Of 05717 - Katihar - Jalandhar City Special

Katihar - Jalandhar City Special ( 05717 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Katihar - Jalandhar City Special (05717) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Katihar Jn station and runs upto Jalandhar City Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1561 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Katihar - Jalandhar City Special-0 departs from Katihar Jn at 09:00 and arrives Jalandhar City Jn at 18:30 on day 1.

05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katihar - Jalandhar City Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Katihar - Jalandhar City Special ?

Ans. 1561 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katihar - Jalandhar City Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Katihar - Jalandhar City Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katihar - Jalandhar City Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katihar Jn to Jalandhar City Jn in Katihar - Jalandhar City Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.