Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special - 05714 Train Schedule
(Rangapara North Jn to Bhopal Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 57h 5m , Distance: 2134 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special - 05714

The table below shows the time schedule of Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special (05714) . Timing of Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rangapara North Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
origin
10:15
0 -- 0
New Missamari
(NMM)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 10.7
Udalguri
(ULG)
11:15
11:20
5m 0 -- 61.6
Tangla
(TNL)
11:45
11:50
5m 0 -- 84.1
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
13:00
13:15
15m 0 -- 122.8
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 187.7
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:20
16:30
10m 0 -- 231.9
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 -- 340.8
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 501.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
00:15
00:30
15m 1 -- 509.1
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
05:00
05:15
15m 1 -- 692.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 -- 817.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 -- 902.6
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 -- 939.8
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
11:15
11:20
5m 1 -- 1007.8
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 -- 1090.3
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 -- 1130.8
Paniahwa
(PNYA)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 -- 1194.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
19:00
19:15
15m 1 -- 1280.4
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
02:15
02:20
5m 2 -- 1521.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:00
03:10
10m 2 -- 1549.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:10
05:20
10m 2 -- 1621.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:45
10:55
10m 2 -- 1842.1
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
5m 2 -- 1995.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:20
destination
2 -- 2133.9

Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special (05714) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rangapara North Jn station and runs upto Bhopal Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2134 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special-0 departs from New Missamari at 10:35 and arrives Bhopal Jn at 19:20 on day 2.

05714 Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special ?

Ans. 2134 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rangapara North Jn to Bhopal Jn in Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.