Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special - 05712 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 42h 45m , Distance: 1847 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special - 05712

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special (05712) . Timing of Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Madar Jn
(MD)
07:43
07:45
2m 0 -- 6.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
08:05
08:07
2m 0 3 25.3
Phulera Jn
(FL)
08:55
09:00
5m 0 -- 80.1
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
09:55
09:58
3m 0 -- 147
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 -- 157
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
10:40
10:42
2m 0 -- 193.9
Narnaul
(NNL)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 -- 243.8
Rewari Jn
(RE)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 -- 295.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
14:45
14:47
2m 0 -- 404.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:00
16:05
5m 0 -- 544.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 -- 870
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
07:20
07:45
25m 1 -- 1102.6
Khorason Road
(KRND)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 1123.5
Azamgarh
(AMH)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 1158.5
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 1180.1
Mau Jn
(MAU)
09:55
10:10
15m 1 -- 1201.8
Ballia
(BUI)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 -- 1270.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
13:20
13:40
20m 1 -- 1336.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 -- 1390.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 1396
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:00
18:10
10m 1 -- 1483.5
Begusarai
(BGS)
18:40
18:42
2m 1 -- 1498.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
19:30
19:32
2m 1 -- 1538.9
Naugachia
(NNA)
20:45
20:47
2m 1 -- 1605.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
22:00
22:10
10m 1 6 1663.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 -- 1702.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
00:02
00:04
2m 2 -- 1759.8
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
00:30
00:32
2m 2 -- 1790.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
02:15
destination
2 7 1847.1

Coach Position Of 05712 - Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special

Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special ( 05712 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SHG

Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special (05712) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1847 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special-0 departs from Madar Jn at 07:45 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Jn at 02:15 on day 2.

05712 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. 1847 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn in Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.