New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special - 05711 Train Schedule
(New Jalpaiguri Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 41h 25m , Distance: 1847 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special - 05711

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special (05711) . Timing of New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Jalpaiguri Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
04:30
0 -- 0
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
05:14
05:16
2m 0 -- 56.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:00
06:05
5m 0 -- 87.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
06:56
06:58
2m 0 -- 144.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
09:00
09:15
15m 0 6 183.8
Naugachia
(NNA)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 -- 241.2
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
11:19
11:21
2m 0 -- 308.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
11:51
11:53
2m 0 -- 348.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
13:10
13:20
10m 0 -- 363.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 -- 451.1
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
15:25
15:30
5m 0 -- 456.4
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
17:00
17:15
15m 0 -- 510.6
Ballia
(BUI)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 576.8
Mau Jn
(MAU)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 -- 645.3
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
21:14
21:16
2m 0 -- 667
Azamgarh
(AMH)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 688.6
Khorason Road
(KRND)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 723.6
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
23:30
23:55
25m 0 -- 744.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 977.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:00
10:05
5m 1 -- 1302.2
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:28
12:30
2m 1 -- 1443
Rewari Jn
(RE)
15:30
15:32
2m 1 -- 1551.4
Narnaul
(NNL)
16:15
16:18
3m 1 -- 1603.3
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 -- 1653.2
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
17:30
17:32
2m 1 -- 1690.1
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
17:42
17:45
3m 1 -- 1700.1
Phulera Jn
(FL)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 -- 1767.1
Kishangarh
(KSG)
19:38
19:40
2m 1 -- 1821.8
Madar Jn
(MDJN)
20:26
20:28
2m 1 -- 1840.6
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
21:55
destination
1 3 1847.1

Coach Position Of 05711 - New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special

New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special ( 05711 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SHG

New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special (05711) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Jalpaiguri Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1847 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special-0 departs from Aluabari Road Jn at 05:16 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 21:55 on day 1.

05711 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. 1847 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Jalpaiguri Jn to Ajmer Jn in New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.