Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special - 05674 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 997 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special - 05674

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special (05674) . Timing of Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 124
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 175.5
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:16
00:18
2m 1 -- 203.2
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 281.9
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:42
01:44
2m 1 -- 300.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
04:05
04:20
15m 1 -- 426.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
05:26
05:28
2m 1 -- 513.6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 661.3
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 -- 776.1
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
11:42
11:44
2m 1 -- 849
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 -- 953.9
Kolkata
(KOAA)
15:00
destination
1 -- 997.1

Coach Position Of 05674 - Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special

Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special ( 05674 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special (05674) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 997 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special-0 departs from Goalpara Town at 22:42 and arrives Kolkata at 15:00 on day 1.

05674 Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. 997 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Kolkata in Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.