Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special - 05673 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 997 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special - 05673

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special (05673) . Timing of Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
21:40
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 43.2
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 -- 148.2
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 221.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 335.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:01
06:03
2m 1 -- 483.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
07:45
08:00
15m 1 -- 570.9
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 -- 696.4
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 -- 715.2
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 -- 793.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
12:35
12:37
2m 1 -- 821.7
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 -- 873.1
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
15:30
destination
1 -- 997.1

Coach Position Of 05673 - Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special

Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special ( 05673 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special (05673) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 997 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 22:54 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 15:30 on day 1.

05673 Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special ?

Ans. 997 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Kamakhya Jn in Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.