Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special - 05656 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 56h 50m , Distance: 2559 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special - 05656

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special (05656) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
03:40
0 1 0
Indore Jn
(INDB)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Amravati
(AMI)
origin
00:05
0 1 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
04:10
04:12
2m 0 -- 24.7
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 38.8
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
05:20
05:30
10m 0 -- 77.8
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
00:57
00:59
2m 1 -- 75.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
07:30
07:35
5m 0 -- 177
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 217.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:45
02:50
5m 0 -- 227.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 309.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
09:40
09:45
5m 0 -- 289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
10:55
11:05
10m 0 1 342
Betul
(BZU)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 416.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
13:00
13:10
10m 0 1 455.6
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 521.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
06:05
06:10
5m 0 -- 535.5
Chandur Bazar
(CNDB)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 1 616.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
14:40
14:50
10m 0 -- 536.6
New Amravati
(NAVI)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 1 653.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 -- 659.8
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
16:02
16:04
2m 0 -- 589.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:20
12:30
10m 1 -- 738.8
Washim
(WHM)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 -- 818
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 -- 865.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:05
18:15
10m 0 -- 729.8
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
08:25
destination
0 -- 668.2
Purna Jn
(PAU)
16:05
16:15
10m 1 -- 946.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
16:50
16:55
5m 1 -- 976.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 -- 820.1
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
17:23
17:25
2m 1 -- 999.3
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 -- 1087.5
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 1 981.7
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
20:48
20:50
2m 1 -- 1244.9
Gonda Jn
(GD)
03:40
03:50
10m 1 -- 1141
Kacheguda
(KCG)
21:20
21:30
10m 1 -- 1253.6
Basti
(BST)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 1229.4
Khalilabad
(KLD)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 1259
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
06:40
06:55
15m 1 -- 1292.9
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
22:58
23:00
2m 1 -- 1359.5
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 1331.5
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
00:18
00:20
2m 2 -- 1434.7
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
10:13
10:18
5m 1 -- 1442.5
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
01:18
01:20
2m 2 -- 1490.1
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
11:55
11:57
2m 1 -- 1501.9
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:48
02:50
2m 2 -- 1599.4
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
12:45
12:55
10m 1 -- 1531.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
04:10
04:15
5m 2 -- 1689.8
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1613.6
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 -- 1681.6
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
16:53
16:58
5m 1 1 1686.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
07:45
destination
2 -- 1865.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
17:55
18:05
10m 1 -- 1718.8
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:10
19:20
10m 1 -- 1769.5
Begusarai
(BGS)
19:37
19:42
5m 1 -- 1784.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
21:18
21:23
5m 1 -- 1824.9
Naugachia
(NNA)
22:14
22:16
2m 1 -- 1891.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
23:40
23:50
10m 1 -- 1949.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
00:46
00:48
2m 2 -- 1988.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
01:35
01:37
2m 2 -- 2045.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:30
03:50
20m 2 -- 2133.1
Dhupguri
(DQG)
05:10
05:12
2m 2 -- 2198.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
06:15
06:20
5m 2 -- 2258.6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
06:37
06:42
5m 2 -- 2277.4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
07:43
07:45
2m 2 -- 2356.1
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
08:50
09:00
10m 2 -- 2383.9
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
09:44
09:46
2m 2 -- 2435.3
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
12:30
destination
2 1 2559.4

Coach Position Of 05656 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special ( 05656 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
SLR

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special (05656) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2559 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special-0 departs from Indore Jn at 23:45 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 12:30 on day 2.

05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 2559 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Jn in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.