Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special - 05654 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 51h 40m , Distance: 2670 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special - 05654

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special (05654) . Timing of Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
20:13
20:18
5m 0 -- 6.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 -- 47.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
23:20
23:30
10m 0 -- 156.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
23:56
23:58
2m 0 -- 184.5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:52
00:57
5m 1 -- 263.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 282
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:35
03:50
15m 1 -- 407.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
07:10
07:25
15m 1 -- 591.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:29
08:31
2m 1 -- 648.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:37
09:42
5m 1 -- 715.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
10:26
10:28
2m 1 -- 755.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:50
11:10
20m 1 -- 771.1
Mokama
(MKA)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 792.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 -- 836
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:05
14:20
15m 1 -- 881.3
Danapur
(DNR)
14:35
14:37
2m 1 -- 891
Ara Jn
(ARA)
15:10
15:12
2m 1 -- 930.3
Buxar
(BXR)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 -- 998.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:30
18:40
10m 1 -- 1092.7
Mirzapur
(MZP)
19:36
19:38
2m 1 -- 1155.9
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
20:57
21:00
3m 1 -- 1245
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:50
01:00
10m 2 -- 1504.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:40
02:45
5m 2 -- 1602.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:05
04:15
10m 2 -- 1693.6
Narsinghpur
(NU)
05:15
05:17
2m 2 -- 1777.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:50
08:15
25m 2 -- 1938.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:25
11:30
5m 2 -- 2122.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:25
13:40
15m 2 -- 2245.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:50
18:55
5m 2 -- 2502.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:40
20:55
15m 2 -- 2553.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:30
22:33
3m 2 -- 2635
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:40
destination
2 -- 2669.6

Coach Position Of 05654 - Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special

Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special ( 05654 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special (05654) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2670 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special-0 departs from Kamakhya Jn at 20:18 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:40 on day 2.

05654 Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. 2670 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Guwhatai Mumbai LTT Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.