Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special - 05653 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 26h 20m , Distance: 1108 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special - 05653

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special (05653) . Timing of Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
16:45
0 8 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
16:57
17:02
5m 0 -- 6.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
17:46
17:56
10m 0 -- 47.6
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 112.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 -- 156.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 184.5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 263.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 282
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 342.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
01:05
01:20
15m 1 -- 407.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:26
02:31
5m 1 -- 494.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 552.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
05:25
05:40
15m 1 -- 591.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
06:25
06:27
2m 1 -- 648.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
08:16
08:19
3m 1 -- 715.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 755.7
Mokama
(MKA)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 -- 789.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 -- 833.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:20
13:30
10m 1 -- 878.9
Danapur
(DNR)
13:46
13:48
2m 1 -- 888.6
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 -- 928
Buxar
(BXR)
15:06
15:08
2m 1 -- 996.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
17:57
18:17
20m 1 -- 1090.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:05
destination
1 -- 1108.4

Coach Position Of 05653 - Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special

Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special ( 05653 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special (05653) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1108 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special-0 departs from Kamakhya Jn at 17:02 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 19:05 on day 1.

05653 Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special ?

Ans. 1108 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Varanasi Jn in Guwahati - Varanasi Weekly Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.