Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special - 05650 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 55m , Distance: 2614 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special - 05650

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special (05650) . Timing of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
15:50
0 -- 0
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 124
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 175.5
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 203.2
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 213.1
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 -- 284.4
Binnaguri
(BNV)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 353.3
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 397.6
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 445.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
00:45
01:00
15m 1 -- 452.7
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
01:45
01:47
2m 1 -- 509.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:26
02:31
5m 1 -- 540
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 597.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
05:25
05:40
15m 1 -- 636.5
Naugachia
(NNA)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 693.9
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
07:46
07:50
4m 1 -- 760.9
Begusarai
(BGS)
08:58
09:03
5m 1 -- 801
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 -- 816.3
Mokama
(MKA)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 -- 837.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:20
13:30
10m 1 -- 926.5
Danapur
(DNR)
13:45
13:47
2m 1 -- 936.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:25
14:27
2m 1 -- 975.6
Buxar
(BXR)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 -- 1044.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:00
18:20
20m 1 -- 1136
Mirzapur
(MZP)
19:38
19:40
2m 1 -- 1200
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
21:20
21:22
2m 1 -- 1280
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:55
23:00
5m 1 -- 1371
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:15
00:25
10m 2 -- 1448.6
Maihar
(MYR)
00:38
00:40
2m 2 -- 1484.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
01:40
01:45
5m 2 -- 1547
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
03:05
03:15
10m 2 -- 1637.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
04:20
04:25
5m 2 -- 1722
Pipariya
(PPI)
05:53
05:55
2m 2 -- 1815.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:50
08:10
20m 2 -- 1883
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:25
11:30
5m 2 -- 2066.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:10
14:20
10m 2 -- 2189.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:42
16:47
5m 2 -- 2374.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:45
17:50
5m 2 -- 2447.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:45
20:05
20m 2 -- 2497.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:45
21:50
5m 2 -- 2579.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
22:45
destination
2 -- 2613.8

Coach Position Of 05650 - Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special ( 05650 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special (05650) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2614 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Goalpara Town at 17:20 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 22:45 on day 2.

05650 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 2614 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.