Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special - 05646 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 53h 15m , Distance: 2569 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special - 05646

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special (05646) . Timing of Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
16:45
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
16:57
17:00
3m 0 -- 6.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
17:46
17:56
10m 0 -- 47.6
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 112.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 -- 156.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 184.5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 263.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 282
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 342.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
01:05
01:20
15m 1 -- 407.5
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 464.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 494.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 552.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
05:25
05:40
15m 1 -- 591.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
06:25
06:27
2m 1 -- 648.7
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 664.6
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
07:57
08:00
3m 1 -- 706.9
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
08:13
08:16
3m 1 -- 715.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 -- 755.8
Mokama
(MKA)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 -- 789.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 -- 833.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:20
13:30
10m 1 -- 878.9
Danapur
(DNR)
13:45
13:55
10m 1 -- 888.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:34
14:36
2m 1 -- 928
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:10
18:30
20m 1 -- 1091
Mirzapur
(MZP)
19:30
19:32
2m 1 -- 1155
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
20:45
20:47
2m 1 -- 1235
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:20
22:22
2m 1 -- 1326
Satna Jn
(STA)
23:30
23:40
10m 1 -- 1403.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
01:00
01:05
5m 2 -- 1502
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 -- 1592.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:25
06:27
2m 2 -- 1770.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:00
08:20
20m 2 -- 1838
Harda
(HD)
09:20
09:22
2m 2 -- 1913.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:00
11:05
5m 2 -- 2021.3
Burhanpur
(BAU)
12:00
12:02
2m 2 -- 2090.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:50
13:00
10m 2 -- 2144.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:05
15:10
5m 2 -- 2329.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:30
16:35
5m 2 -- 2402.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:10
18:30
20m 2 -- 2452.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:15
20:20
5m 2 6 2534.2
Thane
(TNA)
20:45
20:47
2m 2 8 2552.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
22:00
destination
2 -- 2568.8

Coach Position Of 05646 - Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special

Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special ( 05646 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special (05646) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2569 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special-0 departs from Kamakhya Jn at 17:00 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 22:00 on day 2.

05646 Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. 2569 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.