Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special - 05644 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 997 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special - 05644

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special (05644) . Timing of Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
22:41
22:43
2m 0 -- 124
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 175.5
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:16
00:18
2m 1 -- 203.2
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 281.9
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:42
01:44
2m 1 -- 300.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
04:00
04:15
15m 1 -- 426.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
05:21
05:23
2m 1 -- 513.6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 661.3
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 -- 776.1
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
11:42
11:44
2m 1 -- 849
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
12:17
12:19
2m 1 -- 888.4
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 -- 953.9
Kolkata
(KOAA)
15:00
destination
1 -- 997.1

Coach Position Of 05644 - Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special

Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special ( 05644 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special (05644) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 997 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special-0 departs from Goalpara Town at 22:43 and arrives Kolkata at 15:00 on day 1.

05644 Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. 997 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Kolkata in Kamkahya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.