- 05642 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 49h 45m , Distance: 2261 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 05642

The table below shows the time schedule of (05642) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
19:15
0 -- 0
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
18:42
18:47
5m 0 1 6.8
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 124
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 130.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 175.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 182.3
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
22:41
22:43
2m 0 -- 203.2
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
22:32
22:33
1m 0 -- 242.9
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 284.4
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 291.2
Dalgaon
(DLO)
00:32
00:33
1m 1 -- 351.1
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 -- 404.5
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 445.4
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 452.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 -- 452.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 -- 459.5
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 -- 509.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 -- 540
KishanGanj
(KNE)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 546.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:22
05:24
2m 1 -- 597.5
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 604.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 636.5
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 693.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:55
08:15
20m 1 -- 694.5
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
08:48
08:50
2m 1 -- 729.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 760.9
Pakur
(PKR)
09:32
09:33
1m 1 -- 765.8
Begusarai
(BGS)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 -- 801
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 -- 816.3
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 -- 818.5
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
11:44
11:49
5m 1 -- 846.4
Siuri
(SURI)
12:04
12:05
1m 1 -- 865.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:50
11:55
5m 1 -- 867
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:48
12:53
5m 1 -- 919.1
Andal Jn
(UDL)
13:17
13:19
2m 1 -- 919.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:35
14:00
25m 1 -- 936.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
13:50
13:55
5m 1 -- 972.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
15:30
15:40
10m 1 -- 1032.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
14:45
15:05
20m 1 -- 978.3
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
15:29
15:30
1m 1 -- 1003.5
Siwan Jn
(SV)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1093.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
16:11
16:16
5m 1 -- 1059.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 -- 1163.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:41
16:51
10m 1 -- 1088.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:45
21:00
15m 1 -- 1212.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:50
destination
1 -- 1132.9
Khalilabad
(KLD)
21:40
21:42
2m 1 -- 1246.1
Basti
(BST)
22:25
22:30
5m 1 -- 1275.7
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
23:15
23:17
2m 1 -- 1336.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 -- 1364.1
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
02:03
02:05
2m 2 -- 1453.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:55
03:05
10m 2 -- 1481.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
04:30
04:40
10m 2 -- 1553.6
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
04:50
04:55
5m 2 -- 1556.1
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
08:10
08:15
5m 2 -- 1693.3
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
10:00
10:05
5m 2 -- 1800.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:55
12:05
10m 2 -- 1905.9
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
18:00
18:15
15m 2 -- 2126.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
21:00
destination
2 -- 2261.2

(05642) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2261 km and reaches its destination on day 2. -0 departs from Guwahati at 18:30 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 21:00 on day 2.

05642 has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 2261 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Ajmer Jn in train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.