Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special - 05641 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 50h 15m , Distance: 2261 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special - 05641

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special (05641) . Timing of Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
21:25
0 -- 0
Jhajha
(JAJ)
origin
22:05
0 -- 0
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
22:38
22:43
5m 0 -- 44
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:08
23:13
5m 0 -- 73
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:55
23:56
1m 0 -- 129.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
23:25
23:35
10m 0 -- 134.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:00
02:00
60m 1 -- 154.5
Andal Jn
(UDL)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 -- 179.9
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:45
03:05
20m 1 -- 196.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 355.3
Siuri
(SURI)
04:37
04:38
1m 1 -- 267.5
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 286.5
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
05:49
05:54
5m 1 -- 314.4
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 -- 460.3
Pakur
(PKR)
06:37
06:38
1m 1 -- 367.1
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
07:41
07:43
2m 1 -- 403.2
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 567.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:25
08:40
15m 1 -- 438.4
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 -- 705.1
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
09:56
09:58
2m 1 -- 528.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 707.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:46
10:51
5m 1 -- 586.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:40
13:50
10m 1 -- 779.5
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 -- 807.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
12:40
13:00
20m 1 -- 673.4
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 -- 680.7
Gonda Jn
(GD)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 897.1
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
14:38
14:40
2m 1 -- 728.4
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
17:20
17:22
2m 1 -- 925
Dalgaon
(DLO)
15:25
15:26
1m 1 -- 781.7
Basti
(BST)
19:05
19:10
5m 1 -- 985.5
Khalilabad
(KLD)
19:45
19:47
2m 1 -- 1015.1
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 841.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:50
21:05
15m 1 -- 1048.9
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
17:27
17:28
1m 1 -- 889.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
22:05
22:10
5m 1 -- 1098.1
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
18:30
18:40
10m 1 -- 950.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 -- 1167.5
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
19:32
19:34
2m 1 -- 1002
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
00:50
01:00
10m 2 -- 1228.8
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
21:49
21:50
1m 1 -- 1126.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
22:15
destination
1 -- 1132.9
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
02:10
02:15
5m 2 -- 1288.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
03:35
03:45
10m 2 -- 1342.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
04:35
04:40
5m 2 -- 1394.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
05:45
05:55
10m 2 -- 1444.9
Begusarai
(BGS)
06:14
06:16
2m 2 -- 1460.2
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
07:00
07:02
2m 2 -- 1500.3
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:20
08:22
2m 2 -- 1567.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
10:10
10:30
20m 2 -- 1624.7
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
11:07
11:09
2m 2 -- 1663.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
12:05
12:07
2m 2 -- 1721.2
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
12:35
12:37
2m 2 -- 1751.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
13:50
14:10
20m 2 -- 1808.5
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
14:25
14:30
5m 2 -- 1815.8
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
18:30
18:35
5m 2 -- 1976.8
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
19:40
19:42
2m 2 -- 2057.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
20:10
20:15
5m 2 -- 2085.7
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
20:54
20:56
2m 2 -- 2137.1
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
23:40
destination
2 -- 2261.2

Coach Position Of 05641 - Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special

Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special ( 05641 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special (05641) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2261 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special-0 departs from Jhajha at 22:05 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 23:40 on day 2.

05641 Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special ?

Ans. 2261 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Kamakhya Jn in Ajmer-Kamakhaya Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.