Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special - 05640 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Howrah Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 17h 35m , Distance: 1000 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special - 05640

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special (05640) . Timing of Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 -- 6.8
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
22:41
22:43
2m 0 -- 130.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 182.3
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:16
00:18
2m 1 -- 210
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 288.7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:42
01:44
2m 1 -- 307.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
04:05
04:20
15m 1 -- 433
KishanGanj
(KNE)
05:21
05:23
2m 1 -- 520.4
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 668.1
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 -- 782.9
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
11:42
11:44
2m 1 -- 855.8
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
12:17
12:19
2m 1 -- 895.2
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 -- 960.8
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:35
destination
1 -- 1000.3

Coach Position Of 05640 - Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special

Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special ( 05640 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR
SLR

Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special (05640) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1000 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special-0 departs from Kamakhya Jn at 21:14 and arrives Howrah Jn at 14:35 on day 1.

05640 Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special ?

Ans. 1000 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Howrah Jn in Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.