Guwahati -New Delhi Special - 05635 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to New Delhi)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 1897 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati -New Delhi Special - 05635

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati -New Delhi Special (05635) . Timing of Guwahati -New Delhi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
08:11
08:13
2m 0 -- 156.7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:03
10:05
2m 0 -- 282
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
11:55
12:05
10m 0 -- 407.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
13:11
13:13
2m 0 -- 494.8
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:55
16:05
10m 0 -- 591.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:40
19:00
20m 0 -- 771.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 918.1
Ballia
(BUI)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 984.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 -- 1123.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:40
05:55
15m 1 -- 1406.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
09:50
09:55
5m 1 -- 1641.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
11:25
11:35
10m 1 -- 1731.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:40
destination
1 -- 1897.3

Guwahati -New Delhi Special (05635) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati -New Delhi Special-0 departs from New Bongaigaon Jn at 08:13 and arrives New Delhi at 14:40 on day 1.

05635 Guwahati -New Delhi Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati -New Delhi Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati -New Delhi Special ?

Ans. 1897 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati -New Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati -New Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati -New Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to New Delhi in Guwahati -New Delhi Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.