Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05620 Train Schedule
(Murkongselek to North Lakhimpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 3h 50m , Distance: 154 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05620

The table below shows the time schedule of Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05620) . Timing of Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Murkongselek

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Murkongselek
(MZS)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
Jonekarang
(JYK)
09:11
09:12
1m 0 1 7.7
Laimekuri
(LMY)
09:21
09:22
1m 0 1 17
Telam
(TQM)
09:32
09:33
1m 0 -- 24.9
Simen Chapari
(SMCP)
09:45
09:46
1m 0 1 37.9
Dipa
(DIPA)
09:53
09:54
1m 0 1 42
Archipathar Halt
(ACPR)
10:05
10:06
1m 0 -- 51.9
Silapathar
(SPTR)
10:16
10:18
2m 0 -- 61.4
Sisibargaon
(SBGN)
10:25
10:26
1m 0 1 65.7
Sripani
(SRPN)
10:35
10:36
1m 0 -- 72.3
Moridhal
(MYO)
10:45
10:46
1m 0 1 76.9
Dhemaji
(DMC)
10:55
10:57
2m 0 -- 84.5
Jiadhal
(JFD)
11:10
11:11
1m 0 1 90.2
Bordoloni
(BDLN)
11:19
11:20
1m 0 1 97.9
Gogamukh
(GOM)
11:32
11:33
1m 0 1 110.1
Subansiri
(SUZ)
11:43
11:44
1m 0 1 118.4
Baginadi
(BGND)
12:01
12:02
1m 0 -- 128.4
Siajuli
(SWJ)
12:12
12:13
1m 0 1 136.5
Lilabari
(LBI)
12:23
12:24
1m 0 -- 145.3
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
12:50
destination
0 -- 153.7

Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05620) is a Passenger Rake starts from Murkongselek station and runs upto North Lakhimpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 154 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Jonekarang at 09:12 and arrives North Lakhimpur at 12:50 on day 0.

05620 Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 154 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Murkongselek to North Lakhimpur in Murkongselek - North Lakhimpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.