North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05619 Train Schedule
(North Lakhimpur to Murkongselek)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 3h 55m , Distance: 154 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05619

The table below shows the time schedule of North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05619) . Timing of North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. North Lakhimpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
origin
13:20
0 1 0
Lilabari
(LBI)
13:31
13:32
1m 0 -- 8.4
Siajuli
(SWJ)
13:42
13:43
1m 0 1 17.2
Baginadi
(BGND)
13:54
13:55
1m 0 -- 25.4
Subansiri
(SUZ)
14:11
14:12
1m 0 1 35.3
Gogamukh
(GOM)
14:21
14:22
1m 0 1 43.7
Bordoloni
(BDLN)
14:34
14:35
1m 0 1 55.8
Jiadhal
(JFD)
14:44
14:45
1m 0 1 63.5
Dhemaji
(DMC)
14:53
14:54
1m 0 -- 69.2
Moridhal
(MYO)
15:04
15:05
1m 0 1 76.8
Sripani
(SRPN)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 -- 81.4
Sisibargaon
(SBGN)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 1 88
Silapathar
(SPTR)
15:32
15:34
2m 0 -- 92.3
Archipathar Halt
(ACPR)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 -- 101.8
Dipa
(DIPA)
16:05
16:06
1m 0 1 111.7
Simen Chapari
(SMCP)
16:13
16:14
1m 0 1 115.8
Telam
(TQM)
16:26
16:27
1m 0 -- 128.8
Laimekuri
(LMY)
16:37
16:38
1m 0 1 136.7
Jonekarang
(JYK)
16:47
16:48
1m 0 1 146
Murkongselek
(MZS)
17:15
destination
0 1 153.7

North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05619) is a Passenger Rake starts from North Lakhimpur station and runs upto Murkongselek.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 154 km and reaches its destination on day 0. North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Lilabari at 13:32 and arrives Murkongselek at 17:15 on day 0.

05619 North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 154 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between North Lakhimpur to Murkongselek in North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.