Guwahati - Dalkhola Special - 05610 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Dalkhola)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 10h 30m , Distance: 523 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Guwahati - Dalkhola Special - 05610

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Dalkhola Special (05610) . Timing of Guwahati - Dalkhola Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
19:00
0 2 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 6.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 -- 47.6
Nalbari
(NLV)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 64.2
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
21:14
21:16
2m 0 -- 112.6
Bongaigaon
(BNGN)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 154.3
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 156.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 184.5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 263.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
00:27
00:29
2m 1 -- 282
Falakata
(FLK)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 -- 319.9
Dhupguri
(DQG)
01:25
01:27
2m 1 -- 342.1
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
02:02
02:04
2m 1 -- 373.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 -- 407.5
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 2 464.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 -- 494.8
Dalkhola
(DLK)
05:30
destination
1 -- 523.3

Guwahati - Dalkhola Special (05610) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Dalkhola.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 523 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati - Dalkhola Special-0 departs from Kamakhya Jn at 19:17 and arrives Dalkhola at 05:30 on day 1.

05610 Guwahati - Dalkhola Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati - Dalkhola Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati - Dalkhola Special ?

Ans. 523 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati - Dalkhola Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati - Dalkhola Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati - Dalkhola Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Dalkhola in Guwahati - Dalkhola Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.