New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special - 05605 Train Schedule
(New Jalpaiguri Jn to Guwahati)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 9h 15m , Distance: 407 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special - 05605

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special (05605) . Timing of New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Jalpaiguri Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
10:15
0 -- 0
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
11:05
11:07
2m 0 -- 33.6
Dhupguri
(DQG)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 -- 65.4
Falakata
(FLK)
12:20
12:22
2m 0 -- 87.6
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 -- 125.5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 -- 144.3
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 223
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:35
16:40
5m 0 -- 250.8
Bongaigaon
(BNGN)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 253.2
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 294.9
Nalbari
(NLV)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 -- 343.3
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 -- 359.8
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 400.7
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:30
destination
0 -- 407.5

New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special (05605) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Jalpaiguri Jn station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 407 km and reaches its destination on day 0. New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special-0 departs from Jalpaiguri Road at 11:07 and arrives Guwahati at 19:30 on day 0.

05605 New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. 407 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Jalpaiguri Jn to Guwahati in New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.