Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special - 05592 Train Schedule
(Nagpur Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 34h 15m , Distance: 1495 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special - 05592

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special (05592) . Timing of Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
19:30
0 -- 0
Gondia Jn
(G)
23:38
23:43
5m 0 -- 130.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 265.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 302.1
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
04:40
05:00
20m 1 -- 413
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
08:25
08:30
5m 1 -- 617
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
09:50
09:55
5m 1 -- 718.1
Hatia
(HTE)
12:45
12:55
10m 1 -- 882.7
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 -- 889.6
Muri Jn
(MURI)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 -- 949.6
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
15:30
15:35
5m 1 -- 1002.3
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
16:50
17:00
10m 1 -- 1034.7
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
17:40
17:42
2m 1 -- 1079.8
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
18:20
18:22
2m 1 -- 1128.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
19:35
19:55
20m 1 -- 1204.3
Jehanabad
(JHD)
22:00
22:05
5m 1 -- 1251.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
23:35
23:45
10m 1 -- 1296.6
Mokama
(MKA)
01:30
01:32
2m 2 -- 1385.8
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
03:10
03:30
20m 2 -- 1406.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
04:35
04:40
5m 2 -- 1457.6
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
05:45
destination
2 -- 1494.8

Coach Position Of 05592 - Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special

Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special ( 05592 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN
GAYA

Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special (05592) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1495 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special-0 departs from Gondia Jn at 23:43 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 05:45 on day 2.

05592 Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special ?

Ans. 1495 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Nagpur - Darbhanga Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.