Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special - 05591 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 30h 15m , Distance: 1495 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special - 05591

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special (05591) . Timing of Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
08:45
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:55
10:00
5m 0 -- 37.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:00
11:20
20m 0 -- 87.9
Mokama
(MKA)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 -- 109
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:40
13:50
10m 0 -- 198.2
Jehanabad
(JHD)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 -- 243.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
16:20
16:40
20m 0 -- 290.4
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 -- 366.6
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 415
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 460.1
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 -- 492.4
Muri Jn
(MURI)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 545.2
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
23:55
00:10
15m 0 -- 605.2
Hatia
(HTE)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 612.1
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 776.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 877.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
07:55
08:10
15m 1 -- 1081.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
10:00
10:10
10m 1 -- 1192.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 -- 1229.7
Gondia Jn
(G)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 -- 1364.6
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
15:00
destination
1 -- 1494.8

Coach Position Of 05591 - Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special

Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special ( 05591 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN
GAYA

Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special (05591) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1495 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 10:00 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 15:00 on day 1.

05591 Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special ?

Ans. 1495 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Nagpur Jn in Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.