Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05588 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Jasidih Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 10h 30m , Distance: 387 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05588

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05588) . Timing of Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
05:15
0 -- 0
Chauradano
(CAO)
06:00
06:02
2m 0 -- 23.8
Bairgania
(BGU)
06:50
06:52
2m 0 -- 53.4
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
07:25
07:30
5m 0 -- 82.5
Runni Saidpur
(RUSD)
08:10
08:12
2m 0 -- 105.4
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 147
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
10:10
10:15
5m 0 -- 199.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:15
11:25
10m 0 -- 249.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 -- 289
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:40
14:45
5m 0 -- 342.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
15:45
destination
0 -- 386.5

Coach Position Of 05588 - Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)

Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 05588 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05588) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 387 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Chauradano at 06:02 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 15:45 on day 0.

05588 Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 387 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Jasidih Jn in Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.