Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05587 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 10h 45m , Distance: 387 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05587

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05587) . Timing of Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 -- 44
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 97.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 -- 136.7
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 187.4
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 239.5
Runni Saidpur
(RUSD)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 281.1
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 -- 304
Bairgania
(BGU)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 333.1
Chauradano
(CAO)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 -- 362.7
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
03:15
destination
1 -- 386.5

Coach Position Of 05587 - Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)

Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 05587 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05587) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 387 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Jhajha at 17:55 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 03:15 on day 1.

05587 Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 36 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 387 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Raxaul Jn in Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.