Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05586 Train Schedule
(Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 9h 25m , Distance: 292 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05586

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05586) . Timing of Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaynagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaynagar
(JYG)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Khajauli
(KJI)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 12
Rajnagar
(RJA)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 -- 21.3
Madhubani
(MBI)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 31.2
Pandaul
(PDW)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 40.2
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 48.2
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 67.7
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 1 72.6
Haiaghat
(HYT)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 1 83.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 -- 105
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 128.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 139.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 155.7
Hathidah Upper
(HTZU)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 1 168.4
Barhiya
(BRYA)
23:35
23:37
2m 0 -- 178.5
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 1 193.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 2 194.9
Jamui
(JMU)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 2 222.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 4 248.4
Simultala
(STL)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 1 267
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
03:25
destination
1 -- 292.4

Coach Position Of 05586 - Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)

Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 05586 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05586) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 292 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Khajauli at 18:17 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 03:25 on day 1.

05586 Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 292 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn in Jaynagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.