Kamakhya LTT Special - 0556 Train Schedule
(Gaya Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 52h 30m , Distance: 2937 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamakhya LTT Special - 0556

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya LTT Special (0556) . Timing of Kamakhya LTT Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gaya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
08:02
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
18:45
0 -- 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
(SICY)
08:05
08:06
1m 0 -- 3.6
Manpur Jn
(MPO)
08:10
08:11
1m 0 -- 5.2
Paimar
(PMI)
08:18
08:19
1m 0 1 11.8
Karjara
(KRJR)
08:24
08:25
1m 0 1 16.1
Kothana Halt
(KLNA)
08:30
08:31
1m 0 -- 20.3
WazerGanj
(WZJ)
08:36
08:37
1m 0 1 23.5
Pura Halt
(PURA)
08:41
08:42
1m 0 1 25.7
Jamuawan
(JMN)
08:48
08:49
1m 0 1 30.3
Manjhwe
(MZW)
08:52
08:53
1m 0 1 32.9
Tilaiya Jn
(TIA)
09:03
09:08
5m 0 -- 41.4
Hisua
(HIS)
09:17
09:18
1m 0 1 45.3
Mohamadpur
(MMDP)
09:22
09:23
1m 0 1 47.3
Oro Jagdishpur
(JDPR)
09:31
09:32
1m 0 1 51.3
Sarsoo
(SRSO)
09:44
09:45
1m 0 1 58.8
Jethian
(JTIN)
09:53
09:54
1m 0 -- 63.1
Natesar
(NES)
10:05
10:06
1m 0 -- 69.9
Nekpur
(NKPU)
10:21
10:22
1m 0 1 79.8
Rajgir
(RGD)
11:00
11:10
10m 0 -- 87.4
Sardar Patel Halt
(SDPH)
11:13
11:14
1m 0 1 89.5
Karahdih Halt
(KHDH)
11:18
11:19
1m 0 1 92.1
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 149.9
Silao
(SILO)
11:23
11:24
1m 0 1 93.6
Marahra
(MH)
11:28
11:29
1m 0 -- 96.2
Nalanda
(NLD)
12:11
12:12
1m 0 -- 98.7
Deepnagar Halt
(DPNR)
12:18
12:19
1m 0 1 102
Pawapuri Road
(PQE)
12:24
12:25
1m 0 1 105
Tungi Halt
(TNGI)
12:29
12:30
1m 0 1 107
Bihar Sharif Jn
(BEHS)
12:37
12:38
1m 0 -- 111
Suhsarai
(SOW)
12:44
12:45
1m 0 -- 114.2
Dekpura Halt
(DKR)
12:49
12:50
1m 0 -- 116.1
Ambapendarpur Halt
(APP)
12:53
12:54
1m 0 1 118
Rahui Road
(RRE)
12:57
12:58
1m 0 1 119.1
Imlibigha Halt
(IMBG)
13:02
13:03
1m 0 1 122.1
Wena
(WENA)
13:07
13:08
1m 0 -- 124.9
Murhari Halt
(MUHI)
13:12
13:13
1m 0 1 127.2
Harnaut
(HRT)
13:27
13:28
1m 0 -- 130.1
Kharuara Halt
(KRRH)
13:35
13:36
1m 0 1 134.2
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 258.8
Karnauti Halt
(KRNN)
13:42
13:43
1m 0 1 137.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
14:20
destination
0 -- 140.4
Hasimara
(HSA)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 293.5
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 419.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 -- 427.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:35
07:50
15m 1 -- 662.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
10:25
10:30
5m 1 -- 786.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:27
12:30
3m 1 -- 898.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:15
14:35
20m 1 -- 991.7
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:15
16:20
5m 1 -- 1106.7
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 -- 1240.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
20:25
20:45
20m 1 -- 1403.5
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:13
22:15
2m 1 -- 1504.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:00
01:15
15m 2 -- 1708.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
02:50
03:00
10m 2 -- 1819.4
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:50
05:55
5m 2 -- 1991.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:20
08:30
10m 2 -- 2121
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:25
12:30
5m 2 -- 2374
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:15
15:20
5m 2 -- 2513.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:23
18:25
2m 2 -- 2697.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:10
22:15
5m 2 -- 2902.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:15
destination
2 -- 2937.3

Coach Position Of 0556 - Kamakhya LTT Special

Kamakhya LTT Special ( 0556 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

SLR
GEN

Kamakhya LTT Special (0556) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gaya Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2937 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya LTT Special-0 departs from Kamakhya Jn at 18:45 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:15 on day 2.

0556 Kamakhya LTT Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya LTT Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya LTT Special ?

Ans. 2937 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya LTT Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya LTT Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya LTT Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gaya Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Kamakhya LTT Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.