LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) - 0555 Train Schedule
(Mokama to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 55h 50m , Distance: 2937 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) - 0555

The table below shows the time schedule of LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) (0555) . Timing of LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mokama

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mokama
(MKA)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:25
0 -- 0
Karnauti Halt
(KRNN)
13:05
13:06
1m 0 1 2.7
Kharuara Halt
(KRRH)
13:12
13:13
1m 0 1 6.2
Mor
(MOR)
06:33
06:34
1m 0 -- 7.3
Harnaut
(HRT)
13:24
13:25
1m 0 -- 10.3
Murhari Halt
(MUHI)
13:31
13:32
1m 0 1 13.3
Wena
(WENA)
13:36
13:37
1m 0 -- 15.5
Punarakh
(PHK)
06:56
06:57
1m 0 -- 15.5
Imlibigha Halt
(IMBG)
13:42
13:43
1m 0 1 18.3
Rahui Road
(RRE)
13:47
13:48
1m 0 1 21.3
Ambapendarpur Halt
(APP)
13:51
13:52
1m 0 1 22.4
Barh
(BARH)
07:14
07:15
1m 0 -- 25.8
Dekpura Halt
(DKR)
13:55
13:56
1m 0 -- 24.3
Suhsarai
(SOW)
14:01
14:02
1m 0 -- 26.2
Bihar Sharif Jn
(BEHS)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 -- 29.4
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
07:26
07:27
1m 0 -- 34.8
Tungi Halt
(TNGI)
14:31
14:32
1m 0 1 33.4
Pawapuri Road
(PQE)
14:36
14:37
1m 0 1 36
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
07:44
07:45
1m 0 -- 43.8
Deepnagar Halt
(DPNR)
14:42
14:43
1m 0 1 39
Nalanda
(NLD)
14:48
14:49
1m 0 -- 42.3
Marahra
(MH)
14:55
14:56
1m 0 -- 44.7
Karauta
(KWO)
08:04
08:05
1m 0 -- 52.8
Silao
(SILO)
15:00
15:01
1m 0 1 47.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:05
12:10
5m 0 -- 34.6
Karahdih Halt
(KHDH)
15:06
15:07
1m 0 1 48.9
Khusropur
(KOO)
08:13
08:14
1m 0 -- 58.7
Sardar Patel Halt
(SDPH)
15:10
15:11
1m 0 1 51.5
Rajgir
(RGD)
16:00
17:00
60m 0 -- 53.6
Nekpur
(NKPU)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 1 61.1
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 -- 67.4
Natesar
(NES)
17:26
17:27
1m 0 -- 71.1
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
08:38
08:39
1m 0 -- 73.2
Jethian
(JTIN)
17:38
17:39
1m 0 -- 77.8
Sarsoo
(SRSO)
17:47
17:48
1m 0 1 82.1
Oro Jagdishpur
(JDPR)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 1 89.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
08:55
08:56
1m 0 -- 79.3
Mohamadpur
(MMDP)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 1 93.7
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
09:02
09:03
1m 0 -- 82.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
09:10
09:11
1m 0 -- 86.6
Hisua
(HIS)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 1 95.7
Tilaiya Jn
(TIA)
19:00
19:10
10m 0 -- 99.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:25
destination
0 -- 89.2
Manjhwe
(MZW)
19:18
19:19
1m 0 1 108
Jamuawan
(JMN)
19:23
19:24
1m 0 1 110.7
Pura Halt
(PURA)
19:30
19:31
1m 0 1 115.3
WazerGanj
(WZJ)
19:35
19:36
1m 0 1 117.5
Kothana Halt
(KLNA)
19:43
19:44
1m 0 -- 120.7
Karjara
(KRJR)
19:50
19:51
1m 0 1 124.9
Paimar
(PMI)
19:57
19:58
1m 0 1 129.2
Manpur Jn
(MPO)
20:31
20:32
1m 0 -- 135.8
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
(SICY)
20:38
20:39
1m 0 -- 137.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:47
destination
0 -- 141
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:33
16:35
2m 0 -- 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:00
19:10
10m 0 -- 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 563.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:25
01:35
10m 1 -- 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:11
03:13
2m 1 -- 946
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 1117.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
08:05
08:30
25m 1 -- 1228.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
11:55
11:57
2m 1 -- 1432.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
13:20
13:40
20m 1 -- 1533.9
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 1697
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:22
19:27
5m 1 -- 1830.7
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:30
21:55
25m 1 -- 1945.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:53
23:56
3m 1 -- 2038.8
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
01:55
02:10
15m 2 -- 2151.2
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:20
05:30
10m 2 -- 2275.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
09:15
09:30
15m 2 -- 2510.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
09:45
09:50
5m 2 -- 2517.5
Hasimara
(HSA)
12:30
12:32
2m 2 -- 2643.9
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
13:25
13:30
5m 2 -- 2678.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:20
16:25
5m 2 -- 2787.4
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
19:15
destination
2 1 2937.3

Coach Position Of 0555 - LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved)

LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) ( 0555 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

SLR
GEN

LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) (0555) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mokama station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2937 km and reaches its destination on day 2. LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 13:00 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 19:15 on day 2.

0555 LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2937 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mokama to Kamakhya Jn in LTT Kamakhya Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.