Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05530 Train Schedule
(Jalandhar City Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 33h 0m , Distance: 1441 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05530

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) (05530) . Timing of Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jalandhar City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
origin
02:15
0 2 0
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
04:10
04:20
10m 0 -- 57
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:35
06:40
5m 0 -- 170.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
08:45
08:50
5m 0 -- 251.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
11:55
12:05
10m 0 -- 444.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 -- 535.1
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 696.7
Gonda Jn
(GD)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 2 856
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
00:25
00:40
15m 1 -- 1007.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 1187.7
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 1241.9
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 1247.2
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 1285
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
08:10
08:20
10m 1 -- 1334.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 1350
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:20
09:22
2m 1 -- 1390.1
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 -- 1398.9
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 1424.4
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
11:15
destination
1 -- 1441.3

Coach Position Of 05530 - Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)

Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 05530 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) (05530) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jalandhar City Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1441 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ludhiana Jn at 04:20 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 11:15 on day 1.

05530 Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1441 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jalandhar City Jn to Saharsa Jn in Jalandhar City - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.