Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05529 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Jalandhar City Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 32h 50m , Distance: 1441 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05529

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05529) . Timing of Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
09:40
0 -- 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
09:57
09:59
2m 0 -- 16.9
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 -- 42.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 51.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
11:20
11:22
2m 0 -- 91.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:50
12:00
10m 0 -- 106.6
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
13:03
13:05
2m 0 -- 156.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 194.1
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 199.4
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
16:10
16:20
10m 0 -- 253.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 433.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 1 585.3
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 744.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
07:16
07:18
2m 1 -- 906.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:25
10:35
10m 1 -- 996.5
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 -- 1189.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:25
15:30
5m 1 -- 1270.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
17:30
17:40
10m 1 4 1384.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
18:30
destination
1 -- 1441.3

Coach Position Of 05529 - Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 05529 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05529) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Jalandhar City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1441 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Simri Bakhtiyarpur at 09:59 and arrives Jalandhar City Jn at 18:30 on day 1.

05529 Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1441 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Jalandhar City Jn in Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.