Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) - 05526 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 18h 30m , Distance: 685 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) - 05526

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) (05526) . Timing of Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
12:45
13:05
20m 0 -- 29.2
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 -- 49.8
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 -- 130
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 -- 182.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:40
18:50
10m 0 -- 232.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 272.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 -- 325.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 -- 369.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 -- 398.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 455
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 480.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 522.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 586.1
Kolkata
(KOAA)
06:30
destination
1 -- 684.8

Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) (05526) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 685 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Sagauli Jn at 13:05 and arrives Kolkata at 06:30 on day 1.

05526 Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 685 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Kolkata in Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.