Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) - 05525 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on MON THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m , Distance: 685 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) - 05525

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) (05525) . Timing of Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
11:10
11:15
5m 0 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
12:10
12:15
5m 0 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 -- 204.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:25
14:27
2m 0 -- 229.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:01
15:03
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 412.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:20
19:30
10m 0 -- 451.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 554.8
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 -- 635
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
23:05
23:25
20m 0 -- 655.6
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
00:15
destination
1 -- 684.8

Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) (05525) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 685 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 11:15 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 00:15 on day 1.

05525 Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 685 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Raxaul Jn in Kolkata Chitpur - Raxaul Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.