Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05522 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Jamalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 2h 50m , Distance: 78 km , Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05522

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05522) . Timing of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
05:10
0 3 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri
(SBM)
05:21
05:23
2m 0 1,2 8.9
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
05:35
05:37
2m 0 1 16.9
Koparia
(KFA)
05:45
05:47
2m 0 2 23.5
Dhamara Ghat
(DHT)
05:55
05:57
2m 0 2 31.6
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 2 36
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
06:28
06:30
2m 0 3 42.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
06:43
06:45
2m 0 1 51.2
Umeshnagar
(UMNR)
06:55
06:57
2m 0 3 58.3
Sabdalpur Jn
(SBDP)
07:23
07:25
2m 0 2 63.5
Munger
(MGR)
07:45
07:47
2m 0 1 70.8
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
08:00
destination
0 1,2 78

Coach Position Of 05522 - Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 05522 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05522) is a Passenger Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Jamalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 78 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Sonbarsa Kacheri at 05:23 and arrives Jamalpur Jn at 08:00 on day 0.

05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 28 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 78 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Jamalpur Jn in Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.