Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special - 05514 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 36h 0m , Distance: 2087 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special - 05514

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special (05514) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 4 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 423.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:25
07:35
10m 1 2 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 -- 1242.8
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
10:15
10:17
2m 1 -- 1297.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
11:00
11:05
5m 1 -- 1360
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
14:45
15:10
25m 1 -- 1678.4
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 -- 1753.1
Ballia
(BUI)
18:15
18:17
2m 1 -- 1817.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:30
20:40
10m 1 -- 1884.1
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
21:40
21:45
5m 1 2 1938.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:55
22:00
5m 1 -- 1943.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:15
23:20
5m 1 -- 1997.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:20
00:40
20m 2 -- 2049.5
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
02:30
destination
2 -- 2086.7

Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special (05514) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2087 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 15:07 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 02:30 on day 2.

05514 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. 2087 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Darbhanga Jn in Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga SpecialFare Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.