Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special - 05513 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 36h 45m , Distance: 1877 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special - 05513

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special (05513) . Timing of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
18:05
18:25
20m 0 -- 37.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 89.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 143.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 -- 148.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 -- 202.6
Ballia
(BUI)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 268.9
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 333.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
03:20
03:45
25m 1 -- 408.3
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 -- 542
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 579
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 634
Satna Jn
(STA)
10:25
10:35
10m 1 1 711.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 -- 810
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
13:15
13:25
10m 1 -- 900.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:50
17:00
10m 1 -- 1146
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 -- 1452.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:10
01:13
3m 2 3 1710.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
3m 2 -- 1842.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
05:45
destination
2 -- 1876.8

Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special (05513) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1877 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 18:25 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:45 on day 2.

05513 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. 1877 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.