Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 05512 Train Schedule
(Ambala Cantt Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 55m , Distance: 1220 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 05512

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (05512) . Timing of Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ambala Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 -- 81.1
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 175.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:55
18:05
10m 0 -- 274.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
19:22
19:25
3m 0 -- 364.5
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 435.2
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 526.1
Burhwal Jn
(BUW)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 623.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 685.4
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 -- 713.3
Basti
(BST)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 773.8
Khalilabad
(KLD)
05:27
05:29
2m 1 -- 803.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
06:40
07:00
20m 1 -- 837.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 886.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 955.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
10:40
10:50
10m 1 -- 1017.1
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 -- 1071.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
12:45
12:50
5m 1 -- 1076.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
15:40
15:45
5m 1 -- 1130.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
16:50
16:55
5m 1 -- 1182.5
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
18:55
destination
1 -- 1219.8

Coach Position Of 05512 - Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved)

Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ( 05512 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (05512) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ambala Cantt Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1220 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Saharanpur Jn at 14:40 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 18:55 on day 1.

05512 Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1220 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ambala Cantt Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Ambala-Darbhanga Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.