Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 05511 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 5m , Distance: 1220 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 05511

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (05511) . Timing of Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 37.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 89.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 143.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
22:25
22:28
3m 0 -- 148.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 202.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 -- 263.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 333.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
03:50
04:05
15m 1 -- 382.5
Khalilabad
(KLD)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 -- 416.3
Basti
(BST)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 445.9
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 506.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:15
07:20
5m 1 -- 534.3
Burhwal Jn
(BUW)
08:21
08:26
5m 1 -- 596.4
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
11:25
11:40
15m 1 -- 693.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
13:33
13:36
3m 1 -- 784.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
14:35
14:40
5m 1 -- 855.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:10
16:20
10m 1 -- 945.6
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 -- 1044.4
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
20:05
20:25
20m 1 -- 1138.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:05
destination
1 -- 1219.8

Coach Position Of 05511 - Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved)

Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ( 05511 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (05511) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Ambala Cantt Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1220 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 20:20 and arrives Ambala Cantt Jn at 22:05 on day 1.

05511 Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1220 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn in Darbhanga-Ambala Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.