New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05483 Train Schedule
(New Cooch Behar to Samastipur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 14h 45m , Distance: 540 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05483

The table below shows the time schedule of New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) (05483) . Timing of New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Cooch Behar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
origin
16:45
0 -- 0
Falakata
(FLK)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 37.9
Dhupguri
(DQG)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 -- 60.1
New Maynaguri
(NMX)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 80.4
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 91.9
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn
(RQJ)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 -- 99.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
20:15
20:30
15m 0 -- 125.5
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 182.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 -- 212.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 -- 270.4
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 -- 309.3
Naugachia
(NNA)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 -- 366.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 433.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 -- 489.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
07:30
destination
1 -- 539.8

New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) (05483) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Cooch Behar station and runs upto Samastipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 540 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Falakata at 17:35 and arrives Samastipur Jn at 07:30 on day 1.

05483 New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 540 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Cooch Behar to Samastipur Jn in New Cooch Behar - Samastipur Forest Guard Exam Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.