Dibrugarh Katihar Special - 0548 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Katihar Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 25h 25m , Distance: 1200 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dibrugarh Katihar Special - 0548

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Katihar Special (0548) . Timing of Dibrugarh Katihar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
07:30
07:45
15m 0 -- 42
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
10:15
10:25
10m 0 -- 198.6
Dimapur
(DMV)
12:05
12:10
5m 0 -- 306.9
Diphu
(DPU)
12:45
12:47
2m 0 -- 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
14:00
14:10
10m 0 -- 376.5
Guwahati
(GHY)
18:00
18:20
20m 0 -- 557
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 563.8
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
20:31
20:33
2m 0 -- 687.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 739.2
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 799.9
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 848.2
Dalgaon
(DLO)
00:35
00:37
2m 1 -- 908.1
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 -- 961.4
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 1009.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 -- 1016.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
04:26
04:31
5m 1 -- 1103.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 1161.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
07:55
destination
1 -- 1200.2

Dibrugarh Katihar Special (0548) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Katihar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1200 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dibrugarh Katihar Special-0 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 07:45 and arrives Katihar Jn at 07:55 on day 1.

0548 Dibrugarh Katihar Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh Katihar Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh Katihar Special ?

Ans. 1200 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh Katihar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh Katihar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh Katihar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Katihar Jn in Dibrugarh Katihar Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.