Katihar Dbrg Exp Special - 0547 Train Schedule
(Katihar Jn to Dibrugarh)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 25h 35m , Distance: 1200 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Katihar Dbrg Exp Special - 0547

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar Dbrg Exp Special (0547) . Timing of Katihar Dbrg Exp Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katihar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
08:55
0 -- 0
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
10:06
10:08
2m 0 -- 38.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:52
10:57
5m 0 -- 96.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
12:40
13:00
20m 0 -- 183.8
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 191.1
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 238.8
Dalgaon
(DLO)
15:27
15:29
2m 0 -- 292.1
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 352
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 400.3
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 -- 461
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 512.4
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 -- 636.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
22:15
22:35
20m 0 -- 643.2
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 -- 823.7
Diphu
(DPU)
02:49
02:51
2m 1 -- 856.2
Dimapur
(DMV)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 -- 893.3
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 1001.6
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
08:50
09:05
15m 1 -- 1158.2
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
10:30
destination
1 -- 1200.2

Katihar Dbrg Exp Special (0547) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Katihar Jn station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1200 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Katihar Dbrg Exp Special-0 departs from Barsoi Jn at 10:08 and arrives Dibrugarh at 10:30 on day 1.

0547 Katihar Dbrg Exp Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katihar Dbrg Exp Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Katihar Dbrg Exp Special ?

Ans. 1200 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katihar Dbrg Exp Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Katihar Dbrg Exp Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katihar Dbrg Exp Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katihar Jn to Dibrugarh in Katihar Dbrg Exp Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.