New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special - 0546 Train Schedule
(Raichur Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 9h 45m , Distance: 573 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special - 0546

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special (0546) . Timing of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raichur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raichur Jn
(RC)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Yermaras
(YS)
07:41
07:42
1m 0 -- 9
Chiksugur
(CK)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 -- 16.4
Krishna
(KSN)
08:09
08:10
1m 0 -- 25.2
Chegunta
(CGTA)
08:20
08:21
1m 0 -- 34.6
Saidapur
(SADP)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 -- 45.5
Lingiri
(LGRE)
08:43
08:44
1m 0 -- 58.2
Yadgir
(YG)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 -- 68.7
Thangundi
(TGDE)
09:05
09:06
1m 0 -- 78.1
Shampurhalli
(SPHL)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 87
Nalwar
(NW)
09:22
09:23
1m 0 -- 94.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 87.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 -- 107.6
Shahabad
(SDB)
10:32
10:33
1m 0 -- 117.8
Martur
(MR)
10:44
10:45
1m 0 -- 128.3
Hirenanduru
(HQR)
10:52
10:53
1m 0 -- 135.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
11:20
destination
0 -- 145
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 235.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:05
03:15
10m 1 -- 359
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
05:02
05:04
2m 1 -- 471.4
Sealdah
(SDAH)
06:45
destination
1 -- 573

New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special (0546) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raichur Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 573 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special-0 departs from New Jalpaiguri Jn at 21:00 and arrives Sealdah at 06:45 on day 1.

0546 New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special ?

Ans. 573 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raichur Jn to Sealdah in New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.