Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special - 0545 Train Schedule
(Siwan Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 10h 10m , Distance: 573 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special - 0545

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (0545) . Timing of Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Siwan Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Siwan Jn
(SV)
origin
05:15
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
22:55
0 9 0
Mairwa
(MW)
05:44
05:45
1m 0 -- 21.3
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
05:59
06:00
1m 0 -- 35.8
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
06:54
06:58
4m 0 -- 48.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
07:20
07:21
1m 0 -- 69.5
Baitalpur
(BALR)
07:31
07:32
1m 0 -- 76.1
Gauri Bazar
(GB)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 -- 84.5
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
08:01
08:02
1m 0 -- 94.2
Sardarnagar
(SANR)
08:14
08:15
1m 0 -- 99.5
Kusmhi
(KHM)
08:34
08:35
1m 0 -- 105.3
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
08:53
08:54
1m 0 -- 114.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:10
destination
0 -- 118.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 -- 101.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
02:30
02:33
3m 0 -- 145.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 -- 214
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:30
06:40
10m 0 -- 329.5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 338
KishanGanj
(KNE)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 -- 477.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 485.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
10:30
destination
0 -- 564.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
09:05
destination
1 5 573

Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (0545) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Siwan Jn station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 573 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 00:30 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Jn at 09:05 on day 1.

0545 Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special ?

Ans. 573 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Siwan Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn in Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.