Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special - 05422 Train Schedule
(Alipur Duar Jn to Digha)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 20h 45m , Distance: 933 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special - 05422

The table below shows the time schedule of Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special (05422) . Timing of Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alipur Duar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
origin
15:15
0 -- 0
Hasimara
(HSA)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 34.6
Dalgaon
(DLO)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 -- 59.9
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
17:10
17:12
2m 0 -- 113.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
18:40
19:10
30m 0 -- 161
Bagdogra
(BORA)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 171
Thakurganj
(TKG)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 -- 217.2
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 237.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:21
22:23
2m 0 -- 267.7
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 -- 325.2
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 -- 415.4
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 530.2
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 -- 603.1
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
04:49
04:51
2m 1 -- 642.5
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 -- 708.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
07:20
07:50
30m 1 -- 747.6
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 2 755
Uluberia
(ULB)
08:31
08:33
2m 1 -- 779.6
Bagnan
(BZN)
08:44
08:46
2m 1 -- 792.6
Mecheda
(MCA)
09:01
09:03
2m 1 -- 805.8
Tamluk
(TMZ)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 -- 838.9
Kanthi
(KATI)
10:45
10:47
2m 1 -- 900.4
Digha
(DGHA)
12:00
destination
1 -- 932.8

Coach Position Of 05422 - Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special

Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special ( 05422 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SGUJ

Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special (05422) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and runs upto Digha.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special-0 departs from Hasimara at 15:52 and arrives Digha at 12:00 on day 1.

05422 Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 933 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alipur Duar Jn to Digha in Alipur Duar - Digha (Weekly) Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.