Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special - 05421 Train Schedule
(Digha to Alipur Duar Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 933 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special - 05421

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special (05421) . Timing of Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Digha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Digha
(DGHA)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Kanthi
(KATI)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 32.4
Tamluk
(TMZ)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 94
Mecheda
(MCA)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 127
Bagnan
(BZN)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 140.2
Uluberia
(ULB)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 -- 153.2
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 5 177.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:05
21:55
50m 0 -- 185.2
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 224.8
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 290.3
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 -- 329.7
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 402.6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 517.4
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 607.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:05
06:07
2m 1 -- 665.1
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 695.7
Thakurganj
(TKG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 -- 715.7
Bagdogra
(BORA)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 761.8
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
09:00
09:30
30m 1 -- 771.8
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
10:51
10:53
2m 1 -- 819.6
Dalgaon
(DLO)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 -- 872.9
Hasimara
(HSA)
12:20
12:22
2m 1 -- 898.2
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
13:30
destination
1 -- 932.8

Coach Position Of 05421 - Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special

Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special ( 05421 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
HWH

Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special (05421) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Digha station and runs upto Alipur Duar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special-0 departs from Kanthi at 17:00 and arrives Alipur Duar Jn at 13:30 on day 1.

05421 Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special ?

Ans. 933 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Digha to Alipur Duar Jn in Digha - Alipurduar Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.