New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special - 0542 Train Schedule
(New Jalpaiguri Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 37h 45m , Distance: 1873 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special - 0542

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special (0542) . Timing of New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Jalpaiguri Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
08:15
0 -- 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
origin
17:50
0 -- 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 30.4
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 58.8
Pergaon
(PG)
19:21
19:22
1m 0 1 71.2
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
08:58
09:00
2m 0 -- 56.8
Devalgaon Avchar
(DAV)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 1 77.2
Selu
(SELU)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 -- 101.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
09:25
09:30
5m 0 -- 87.3
Satuna
(SCO)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 1 110.7
Usmanpur
(UPR)
20:13
20:14
1m 0 1 119.6
Partur
(PTU)
20:21
20:22
1m 0 -- 128.6
Paradgaon
(PDG)
20:29
20:30
1m 0 1 136.2
Ranjani
(RNE)
20:36
20:37
1m 0 1 142.6
Kodi
(KODI)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 1 153.7
Sarwari
(SVD)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 1 163.8
Jalna
(J)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 -- 173.3
Badnapur
(BDU)
21:41
21:42
1m 0 -- 192.4
Karmad
(KMV)
22:01
22:02
1m 0 -- 211.8
Chikalthan
(CTH)
22:14
22:15
1m 0 1 226.1
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 -- 144.9
Aurangabad
(AWB)
23:45
destination
0 -- 236
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
11:30
11:45
15m 0 -- 183.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:33
13:35
2m 0 -- 308.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 -- 393.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
16:07
16:12
5m 0 -- 445.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 499.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
18:40
18:50
10m 0 -- 559
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:50
22:05
15m 0 -- 738.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 1008.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 1333.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
12:40
13:35
55m 1 -- 1494.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
15:20
15:22
2m 1 -- 1577.3
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
22:00
destination
1 -- 1873

New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special (0542) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Jalpaiguri Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1873 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special-0 departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17:50 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 22:00 on day 1.

0542 New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 1873 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Jalpaiguri Jn to Ajmer Jn in New Jalpaiguri Ajmer Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.