Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special - 0541 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 36h 20m , Distance: 1873 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special - 0541

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special (0541) . Timing of Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
06:15
0 -- 0
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
06:15
0 -- 0
Rewari Jn
(RE)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 -- 295.7
Rewari Jn
(RE)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 -- 295.7
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
14:25
15:00
35m 0 -- 378
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
14:25
15:00
35m 0 -- 378
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 539.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 539.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 864.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 864.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 1134.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 1134.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 1314.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 1314.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 1373.5
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 1373.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 1427.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 1427.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
5m 1 -- 1479.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
5m 1 -- 1479.5
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 1564.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 1564.8
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:15
15:30
15m 1 -- 1689.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:15
15:30
15m 1 -- 1689.2
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:16
16:18
2m 1 -- 1728.1
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:16
16:18
2m 1 -- 1728.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 1785.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 1785.7
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
17:18
17:20
2m 1 -- 1816.2
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
17:18
17:20
2m 1 -- 1816.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
18:35
destination
1 -- 1873
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
18:35
18:50
15m 1 -- 1873
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
19:05
19:10
5m 1 -- 1880.3
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
23:25
23:30
5m 1 -- 2041.3
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
00:05
00:07
2m 2 -- 2089.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
01:45
01:50
5m 2 -- 2150.2
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
02:50
02:52
2m 2 -- 2201.6
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
05:15
destination
2 -- 2325.7

Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special (0541) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1873 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special-0 departs from Ajmer Jn at 06:15 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 05:15 on day 2.

0541 Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special ?

Ans. 1873 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Kamakhya Jn in Ajmer New JalpaiGuri Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.