Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) - 05306 Train Schedule
(Farrukhabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 3h 25m , Distance: 137 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) - 05306

The table below shows the time schedule of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) (05306) . Timing of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Farrukhabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
origin
11:05
0 3,4 0
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 1 5.3
KamalGanj
(KLJ)
11:36
11:38
2m 0 1 14.1
GursahaiGanj
(GHJ)
11:53
11:55
2m 0 1 37.2
Kannauj
(KJN)
12:18
12:20
2m 0 1 59.2
Araul Makanpur
(ARL)
12:33
12:35
2m 0 1 74.4
Bilhaur
(BLU)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 1 84.5
Barrajpur
(BJR)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 1 103.8
Kalianpur
(KAP)
13:56
13:58
2m 0 1 127.8
Rawatpur
(RPO)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 1 133
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
14:30
destination
0 3 137.3

Coach Position Of 05306 - Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ( 05306 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) (05306) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Farrukhabad Jn station and runs upto Kanpur Anwarganj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 137 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)-0 departs from Fatehgarh at 11:20 and arrives Kanpur Anwarganj at 14:30 on day 0.

05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 137 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Farrukhabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.