Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) - 05305 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 137 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) - 05305

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) (05305) . Timing of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Anwarganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
origin
14:55
0 3 0
Rawatpur
(RPO)
15:01
15:03
2m 0 1 4.2
Kalianpur
(KAP)
15:09
15:11
2m 0 1 9.4
Barrajpur
(BJR)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 1 33.5
Bilhaur
(BLU)
15:57
15:59
2m 0 1 52.8
Araul Makanpur
(ARL)
16:06
16:08
2m 0 1 62.9
Kannauj
(KJN)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 1 78
GursahaiGanj
(GHJ)
16:44
16:46
2m 0 1 100.1
KamalGanj
(KLJ)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 1 123.2
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 1 132
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
18:25
destination
0 5 137.3

Coach Position Of 05305 - Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved)

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) ( 05305 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) (05305) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kanpur Anwarganj station and runs upto Farrukhabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 137 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved)-0 departs from Rawatpur at 15:03 and arrives Farrukhabad Jn at 18:25 on day 0.

05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 137 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn in Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.