Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) - 05302 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Kasganj Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 10m , Distance: 105 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) - 05302

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) (05302) . Timing of Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
origin
06:05
0 -- 0
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
06:15
06:17
2m 0 -- 2
Raya
(RAYA)
06:26
06:27
1m 0 -- 14.5
Sonai
(SYZ)
06:36
06:37
1m 0 -- 23.9
Mursan
(MSN)
06:40
06:41
1m 0 -- 29.7
Hathras City
(HTC)
06:54
06:56
2m 0 -- 41.8
Mendu
(MEU)
07:01
07:02
1m 0 1 48.6
Rati Ka Nagla
(RKN)
07:15
07:16
1m 0 1 63
Sikandra Rao
(SKA)
07:31
07:39
8m 0 -- 76.2
Agsauli
(AUL)
07:46
07:47
1m 0 1 85.6
Marahra
(MHA)
07:58
07:59
1m 0 1 94
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
08:15
destination
0 -- 105.1

Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) (05302) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Kasganj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 105 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved)-0 departs from Mathura Cantt at 06:17 and arrives Kasganj Jn at 08:15 on day 0.

05302 Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 105 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Kasganj Jn in Mathura Kasganj Express (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.