Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05290 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 41h 0m , Distance: 2046 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05290

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) (05290) . Timing of Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
20:35
0 -- 0
Dholi
(DOL)
21:05
21:07
2m 0 -- 25.1
Khudiram Bose Pusa
(KRBP)
21:21
21:23
2m 0 -- 38.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:43
21:48
5m 0 -- 52.1
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 75.3
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
22:42
22:44
2m 0 -- 86.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 -- 102.8
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
23:46
23:48
2m 0 -- 123.2
Barhiya
(BRYA)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 132.8
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 147.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:47
00:50
3m 1 -- 149.2
Jamui
(JMU)
01:26
01:28
2m 1 -- 176.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 -- 366.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 202.8
Simultala
(STL)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 -- 221.4
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
03:40
destination
1 -- 246.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
06:30
06:40
10m 1 -- 575.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 873.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 -- 1118.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
17:30
17:35
5m 1 -- 1209.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
19:30
19:40
10m 1 -- 1307.9
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
23:40
23:45
5m 1 -- 1478.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
04:20
04:30
10m 2 -- 1621.5
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
05:15
05:17
2m 2 -- 1679.2
Buxar
(BXR)
05:58
06:00
2m 2 -- 1715.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
07:10
07:12
2m 2 -- 1783.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:05
09:15
10m 2 -- 1832.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
10:08
10:10
2m 2 -- 1878.2
Mokama
(MKA)
10:50
10:52
2m 2 -- 1922.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:35
11:45
10m 2 -- 1943.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
12:50
12:55
5m 2 -- 1993.8
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
14:00
destination
2 -- 2045.9

Coach Position Of 05290 - Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved)

Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ( 05290 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) (05290) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2046 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:35 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 14:00 on day 2.

05290 Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2046 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn in Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.